Pimpin' my models

Got problems with your models? Struggling with textures? Get help with your custom assets.

Postby Sfisher7 on Wed Jul 20, 2005 9:26 pm

I wish I had 3ds max, i'm good at Gmax but that does'nt suppot HL2. 3ds does but I don't have the money for it :(.
Sfisher7
Been Here A While
Been Here A While
 
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2005 4:30 pm
Location: USA

Postby Athlete{UK} on Wed Jul 20, 2005 9:31 pm

Sfisher7 wrote:I wish I had 3ds max, i'm good at Gmax but that does'nt suppot HL2. 3ds does but I don't have the money for it :(.


Any modeling program can suport any modeling program. As long as it creates 3D mesh coordinates it can be converted into a game model.
User avatar
Athlete{UK}
Veteran
Veteran
 
Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2004 2:56 pm
Location: Stoke

Postby Farles on Thu Jul 21, 2005 6:11 pm

Suprise! I used Gmax for all of these models :)
User avatar
Farles
Been Here A While
Been Here A While
 
Joined: Thu Jan 27, 2005 4:33 am
Location: Montreal, Canada

Postby Avtraz on Wed Jul 27, 2005 8:17 pm

How could I get Gmax?
Image
User avatar
Avtraz
Been Here A While
Been Here A While
 
Joined: Sun Mar 13, 2005 8:30 pm
Location: Pirate Ship
Previous

Return to Custom Asset Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users