Studiomdl.exe writing folders now?

Modelling, Textures, Animating and other general engine asset topics.

Studiomdl.exe writing folders now?

Postby Black_Stormy on Fri Dec 02, 2011 2:21 pm

Did I miss something or does studiomdl write its own folders now? Was there always a setting that I have somehow toggled on by mistake or has it been updated? I have always hated (with righteous fury) the fact that studiomdl didn't write my directory for me, but now it does! Either through divine intervention (valve) or blind luck, studiomdl is one step closer to being tolerable. Rejoice!
User avatar
Black_Stormy
May Contain Skills
May Contain Skills
 
Joined: Sun Nov 28, 2010 6:03 am
Location: Cairns, QLD, AUS

Re: Studiomdl.exe writing folders now?

Postby ScarT on Sun Dec 04, 2011 12:46 pm

Last I used it, it didn't even though I recall seeing code in the source code that's specifically used for making folders. Weird.
User avatar
ScarT
Senior Member
Senior Member
 
Joined: Sat Apr 02, 2005 7:33 pm
Location: Denmarkian Land

Return to Art Creation

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

cron